Privacy Policy

Website owner and contact information
This site is operated and owned by:

KA Interiør A / S
Odinsvej 5
DK-7200 Grindsted
Phone: +45 7672 1500
E-mail: [email protected]

KA Privacy Policy
Processing of personal data
Personal information is any kind of information that can be attributed to you to some extent.

Customer and business partner
As a B2B customer at KA Interiør A/S, the following personal information is collected about you:
Information that you give us when we enter into a customer/supplier relationship, including
• Store contact information (Store no., Name, Address, Phone number, e-mail, CVR no. Bank account no.)
• Personal contact information for daily contact/information interchange (Contact no., Name, Phone number, e-mail)
• Your customer’s contact information, in order to meet the obligations of our customer/supplier relationship (Name, Address, Phone number, e-mail)
• As well as information you provide when you contact us as part of our professional relationship.

KA Interiør A/S can also obtain information about the ownership of companies and credit information from credit information agencies for the purpose of assessing your financial solidity and creditworthiness in connection with your customer relationship.

Supplier and partner
As a supplier and partner with KA Interiør A/S, we collect the following personal information about you:
Information that you provide to us in connection with the conclusion of a delivery or cooperation agreement, including
• Company contact information (Name, address, telephone number, e-mail, CVR no., Bank account number)
• Personal contact information (Name, phone number email)
• As well as information you provide when you contact us as part of our professional relationship.

Use of our website
When you use our website, we collect and process a number of information. For more information, see the link on the website “Terms of Use and Cookies”.

Privacy policy in relation to the recruitment process
Upon receipt of the application and appendix, the uploaded material is read by the relevant manager for the purpose of being able to answer and evaluate the content in relation to a defined job.

Application and supporting documents will be shared internally with relevant persons in the recruitment process and will not be passed on to others outside the company.
Application and documents are saved until the right candidate is found and the recruitment process is completed. Subsequently, the application and appendix will be deleted within max. 12 months.

Regarding unsolicited applications, applications and documents are saved for a maximum of 6 months, after which it is deleted.

Security
We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent your information from being accidentally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired or misunderstood, misused or otherwise treated in violation of law.

Data Minimization
KA Interiør A/S collects, processes and stores only the personal data necessary to fulfill our stated purpose. In addition, it may be determined by law what type of data is needed to collect and store for our business operations. The type and scope of the personal data we process may also be determined by the need to comply with a contract or other legal obligation.

Data is kept up to date
As our service is dependent on your data being accurate and up-to-date, we ask you to provide us with relevant changes to your data. You can use the contact information above to notify us of your changes and we will update your personal data. If we ourselves become aware that data is not correct, we update the information and notify you.

Storage period
Personal data is stored no longer than necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, unless the retention is required to comply with national legal requirements, including statutory filing periods. When your personal information is no longer needed, we will ensure that they are deleted in a secure manner.

Disclosure of information
We use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data, including suppliers of IT solutions. KA Interiør A/S can pass on and/or leave your personal information to other suppliers and/or service providers in connection with the normal operation of our business, eg. for the administration of our IT systems, analysis tasks, marketing tasks, debt collection, credit rating, etc. They will only process information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Transmission of personal data such as name and e-mail etc. for other purposes will only happen if you consent to it.

We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with sufficient protection.

Your rights
You have the right at any time to be informed what data we are dealing with about you, where they come from and what we use them for. You can also be informed how long we keep your personal data and who receives data about you, to the extent that we pass on data in Denmark and abroad.

If you request, we can inform you of the data we are dealing with. However, access may be restricted for the privacy of other persons, for business secrets and intellectual property rights.

You can use your rights by contacting us. You will find our contact information at the top.

If you believe that the personal data we treat about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected. You must contact us and tell us where the inaccuracies are and how they can be corrected.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw any given consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we obtained it, you may request that it should be deleted. You can also contact us if you believe your personal data is being processed in violation of law or other legal obligations. You also have the opportunity to file a complaint with the public Data Protection community at www.datatilsynet.dk

When you contact KA Interiør A/S with a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will investigate whether the conditions have been met and in that case carry out changes or deletion as soon as possible.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can also object to our disclosure of your data for marketing purposes. You can use the contact information at the top to send an objection. If your objection is justified, we will end processing your personal data.

You have the opportunity to use data portability, in which case you want your information moved to another data controller or data processor.

We will delete your personal data on your own when they are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

Updates
KA Interiør A/S regularly evaluates and updates this Privacy Policy. Please check this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This